Subscribe

RSS Feed (xml)

Powered By

Skin Design:
Free Blogger Skins

Powered by Blogger

Saturday, November 14, 2009

FBI Seeking Information Abderraouf Jdey


Abderraouf Jdey

Aliases: Abd Al-Rauf Bin Al-Habib Bin Yousef Al-Jiddi, Abderraouf Dey, A. Raouf Jdey, Abdal Ra'Of Bin Muhammed Bin Yousef Al-Jadi, Farouq Al-Tunisi, Abderraouf Ben Habib Jeday


DESCRIPTION
Date of Birth Used: May 30, 1965 Hair: Brown
Place of Birth: Tunisia Eyes: Brown
Height: 6'0" Sex: Male
Weight: 209 pounds Complexion: Olive

DETAILS
Abderraouf Jdey is being sought in connection with possible terrorist threats against the United States.


REWARD

The Rewards For Justice Program, United States Department of State, is offering a reward of up to $5 million for information leading directly to the capture of Abderraouf Jdey.


SHOULD BE CONSIDERED ARMED AND DANGEROUS

IF YOU HAVE ANY INFORMATION CONCERNING THIS PERSON, PLEASE CONTACT YOUR LOCAL FBI OFFICE OR THE NEAREST AMERICAN EMBASSY OR CONSULATE.


ROBERT S. MUELLER, III
DIRECTOR
FEDERAL BUREAU OF INVESTIGATION
UNITED STATES DEPARTMENT OF JUSTICE
WASHINGTON, D.C. 20535
TELEPHONE: (202) 324-3000



--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
| New York Field Office | Seeking Information - War on Terrorism |
| FBI Home Page | FBI Field Offices |




No comments: